A$AP Ferg – One of the Best Rappers in 2016

attends the collaboration celebration of Pharrell Williams and Adidas at Hinoki & The Bird on December 3, 2014 in Los Angeles, California.
attends the collaboration celebration of Pharrell Williams and Adidas at Hinoki & The Bird on December 3, 2014 in Los Angeles, California.

He´s one of my absolute favourites in the rap game. He´s innovative and a member of the A$AP MOB, a group with some of the best rappers in the world. Let me introduce him to you with some interesting information:
Real name: Darold Ferguson, Jr.
Born: 20 October 1988
Rap name: A$AP Ferg
From: NY City Harlem
2012-14: Trap Lord Album
2015-2016: Always Strive and Prosper

A record from the Always Strive and Prosper album is one of absolute favourites, all time. You have most likely heard it already, it´s called New Level. Enjoy!

Read More

Using Sewing Machines to Create Hip Hop Cloths

Sewing machines cloths

When you are looking to give a special gift to someone you care about, you might want to consider making something for that individual. Best cheap sewing machine allow individuals to create gifts of all kinds and for all types of recipients. You can use your sewing machine to create a gift that will be unlike anything else the recipient will receive. You can use the help that sewing machines offer to create a gift for any kind of individual.Sewing machines cloths

Sewing Machines Create Gifts for Women:

sewing machine8If you are looking to give a gift to a woman in your life and you are unsure what you can make her, you can use a brother cs6000i sewing machine to create a skirt that she will love. You can use a sewing machine to create a quilt that will be special to her. You can sew up a pillow case, a curtain, or a scarf. There are all kinds of things that you can sew for the women in your life.

Sewing Machines Create Gifts for Men:

When you are trying to come up with a great gift that you can create for the man in your life, you will find that there are actually some things that you can sew for men that will be useful to them. You could sew an apron to be worn while cooking or grilling. You can sew a pair of pajama bottoms. There are things that you can create that make for great gifts for the men in your life.

There are a variety of ways in which you can use your sewing machine as you seek to create gifts that will be valued by the recipients. Use your sewing machine to create items that are special and that will delight the one who receives them. Create gifts that others will value.

Read More

Selling Diamonds to Jewelers and Hip Hop Artists

Jewlery Hiphop

Where to Sell Diamond Jewelry

People thinking about selling their diamonds may be confused as to how to get started in the first place. Whether your think about getting cash for diamonds or selling your jewelry for the best price possible, it’s always worth doing a little research. The jewelry industry itself and the general public will have their own sets of eager diamond buyers. In fact, people selling diamonds may have their pick of diamond buyers. Having such an abundance of choice may actually make the transaction more complicated, however, so diamond sellers should be on the lookout for the best diamond buyers.Jewlery Hiphop

Most people will choose their diamond buyers according to who is willing to offer them the highest price, which is understandable. The people that are trying to sell an engagement ring are typically doing it as a way to generate some quick cash. However, the diamond buyers that offer the highest prices may not be the most reliable buyers, so it’s important for diamond sellers to be wary of offers that seem strangely high.

Selling Diamonds Swiftly

Some people are trying to sell an engagement ring because they need money immediately in order to make a payment that is going to be due soon. These people are not going to have the time to sort through different offers and promote their products. Diamond sellers like these should simply go to a pawnbroker or a jeweler to complete the transaction.

Any business that’s a longstanding member of the American Gem Society is probably legitimate, and they will probably offer diamond sellers a fair and convenient deal. Before going to the gems pawnbrokers or jewelers, it is useful to read reviews of their businesses online. Since diamond selling is a normal practice these days, plenty of sellers will probably be discussing the best places to pawn or sell a piece of diamond jewelry. After customers have confirmed that they have a legitimate jeweler or pawnbroker in mind, they will often be able to walk into the given place of business and walk out with some money.

Maximizing Profit When Selling Diamonds

Some people that are selling diamonds are able to hold out for the best possible deal. In fact, people that are able to do so may be strongly encouraged to do so for emotional reasons. Being forced by circumstances to sell an engagement ring or sell a piece of diamond jewelry that’s been in the family for generations can be demoralizing.

People that end up selling these items for very little money may feel even worse, particularly in the long run. At least a person that was able to get out of debt as a result of selling a treasured piece of diamond jewelry is more likely to think that it was the right decision.

Diamond sellers need to sell their diamonds to private individuals if they want high profits. Plenty of individual diamond sellers have found success by using auction websites online. The online auction outlets will usually only ask for a relatively small commission. Diamond sellers will have to choose the best diamond buyers according to what makes sense in their individual circumstances.

Read More